Summer 2021 - Kids C

Woodbridge Rising Stars - Summer 2021 - Kids C Champions

Team NameRankPlayedWonLostDrawAbdnPenaltyPointsAverageNRRComments
Woodbridge Rising Stars 1761000175252.83League Champions Champions
BCC-Mantis 2853000144183.15Runners-up
Junior Weekend Warriors 364200010517.50.79 
Pikachoos 45320008216.42.54 
Raging Royals 56330009716.17-0.88 
Royal Challengers 65230007314.61.27 
BCC-Eagles 75230005110.2-2.50 
Burning Blazers 8514000357-3.25 
RMS Brawlers 9505000183.6-5.42 

Division Stars

TeamRank
Woodbridge Rising Stars League Champions Champions
BCC-Mantis Runners-up
Junior Weekend Warriors  

Best Batsman

PlayerTeam_Name
Rajvir Mishra BCC-Mantis
Nihal Bonthu Pikachoos
Ojhas Kulshrestha Junior Weekend Warriors

Best Bowler

PlayerTeam_Name
Rajvir Mishra BCC-Mantis
Neil A Karagudri Woodbridge Rising Stars
Rishi Ramaswamy Raging Royals

Best All Rounder

PlayerTeam_Name
Rajvir Mishra BCC-Mantis
Nihal Bonthu Pikachoos
Neel Tiku Junior Weekend Warriors