Summer 2021 - Kids C

BCC-Mantis



Umpiring assignments

DateTimeGroundTeam1Team2Umpire1Umpire2Match TypeDivison
Saturday 07/31/202112:00 PMRedmond High School Stadium (Section 1) (Pitch 2)Raging RoyalsPikachoosBCC-Mantisbatting sideLeagueKids C
Saturday 09/11/20211:00 PMRedmond High School Stadium (Section 2) (Pitch 3)Cubs SixersAvengers-JrBCC-Mantisbatting sideLeagueKids B


Games


TeamOppositionMatch TypeMatch DateMatch TimeUmpire1Umpire2GroundResultPoints
BCC-Mantis Woodbridge Rising Stars LeagueSaturday 07/31/202110:00 AMRaging Royalsbatting sideRedmond High School Stadium (Section 1) (Pitch 1) BCC-Mantis Won 25
BCC-Mantis RMS Brawlers LeagueSaturday 08/07/202110:00 AMCubs Sixersbatting sideRedmond High School Stadium (Section 2) (Pitch 1) BCC-Mantis Won 25
BCC-Mantis Raging Royals LeagueSaturday 08/14/202110:00 AMCubs Sixersbatting sideRedmond High School Stadium (Section 2) (Pitch 1) BCC-Mantis Won 26
BCC-Mantis Royal Challengers LeagueSunday 08/22/202110:00 AMWoodbridge Rising Starsbatting sideRedmond High School Stadium (Section 2) (Pitch 1) BCC-Mantis Won 25
BCC-Mantis Pikachoos LeagueSaturday 08/28/20219:00 AMWoodbridge Rising Starsbatting sideRedmond High School Stadium (Section 2) (Pitch 1) Pikachoos Won 7
BCC-Mantis Junior Weekend Warriors LeagueSaturday 09/11/202111:00 AMCubs Sixersbatting sideRedmond High School Stadium (Section 2) Junior Weekend Warriors Won 6
BCC-Mantis Junior Weekend Warriors Semi FinalsSaturday 09/25/202111:30 AM  Redmond High School Stadium (Section 2) (Pitch 2) BCC-Mantis Won 25
BCC-Mantis Woodbridge Rising Stars FinalsSaturday 10/02/202111:30 AMShadab Beg — 425 894-9346Batting sideRedmond High School Stadium (Section 1) (Pitch 2) Woodbridge Rising Stars Won 5

Team Players (includes playoffs statistics)

PlayerPlayer_IdRunsStrike RateOversWicketsBowl AvgEco Rate
Rajvir Mishra 45877181301.67231463.87
Shubh Parihar 5704180126.98112345.95
Vishank Bansal 5704299291.18134123.74
Vihaan Balabadra 5704442113.51115125.73
Suluv Vaish 5704849233.332005
Raghav Chaudhari 571811672.7362196.29
Samvit Nadgouda 6291811000000
Shubh Dwivedi 631312463.162008